Springburst 8K

Overall Finish List

April 13, 2013


Age Group Results

All Runners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Way Montgomery Village MD

64

47

M

***** 40-49

33:54.5

33:54.5

6:49

2

Chad Burger Columbia MD

86

34

M

***** 30-39

35:03.7

35:03.7

7:03

3

Robert Blanco Ellicott City MD

110

40

M

***** 40-49

35:10.5

35:10.5

7:05

4

John MacMillan Columbia MD

98

41

M

1 40-49

35:13.2

35:13.2

7:05

5

Lloyd Rawley Greenbelt MD

89

52

M

1 50-59

36:08.2

36:08.2

7:16

6

Christopher Larsen College Park MD

119

46

M

2 40-49

36:56.6

36:56.6

7:26

7

Elliott Hamilton Hyattsvile MD

130

52

M

2 50-59

37:38.2

37:38.2

7:34

8

Brenda Mackintosh Springfield VA

80

47

F

***** 40-49

37:52.3

37:52.3

7:37

9

Marc Burger Columbia MD

108

40

M

3 40-49

39:24.0

39:24.0

7:56

10

Bruce Attavian Hagerstown MD

77

63

M

1 60-69

40:24.4

40:24.4

8:08

11

David Barnhart Lanham MD

124

54

M

3 50-59

41:05.8

41:05.8

8:16

12

Ntseh Monikang Bowie MD

121

36

M

1 30-39

42:53.4

42:53.4

8:38

13

Lou Shapiro Silver Spring MD

66

71

M

1 70-99

42:57.3

42:57.3

8:39

14

Terri Taylor Greenbelt MD

106

36

F

***** 30-39

43:25.9

43:25.9

8:44

15

Larry Puglisi Gambrills MD

78

58

M

4 50-59

43:41.0

43:41.0

8:47

16

James Harris Falls Church VA

114

34

M

2 30-39

44:27.9

44:27.9

8:57

17

Christine Merenda Columbia MD

68

44

F

***** 40-49

45:38.2

45:38.2

9:11

18

Jim Meyers York Haven PA

62

63

M

2 60-69

46:00.6

46:00.6

9:15

19

Jaquisha Kearson Columbia MD

125

28

F

1 20-29

46:11.3

46:11.3

9:18

20

Troy Ifill Lanham MD

109

45

M

4 40-49

46:36.8

46:36.8

9:23

21

Scott Mackintosh Springfield VA

81

49

M

5 40-49

46:53.8

46:53.8

9:26

22

Adaeze Ezebuiro Bowie MD

100

35

F

1 30-39

47:03.3

47:03.3

9:28

23

Elizabeth Sadoff Washington DC

67

63

F

1 60-69

48:08.2

48:08.2

9:41

24

Gregory McCandies Greenbelt MD

129

36

M

3 30-39

48:25.0

48:25.0

9:45

25

Paul Ottinger Lanham MD

103

64

M

3 60-69

48:50.5

48:50.5

9:50

26

Jonas Lima Beltsville MD

131

48

M

6 40-49

49:26.1

49:26.1

9:57

27

Bill Sollers SILVER SPRING MD

63

73

M

2 70-99

49:26.1

49:26.1

9:57

28

Joshua Clanton Hyattsville MD

76

31

M

4 30-39

50:21.8

50:21.8

10:08

29

Amanda Idstein Columbia MD

72

37

F

2 30-39

50:31.0

50:31.0

10:10

30

R Boatright Capital Heights MD

112

42

M

7 40-49

52:05.4

52:05.4

10:29

31

Mark Shroder College Park MD

71

58

M

5 50-59

52:10.9

52:10.9

10:30

32

Reggie Haseltine Crofton MD

115

63

M

4 60-69

52:38.5

52:38.5

10:35

33

Dave Bennett College Park MD

126

46

M

8 40-49

52:58.8

52:58.8

10:39

34

Christina Takara Laurel MD

111

34

F

3 30-39

53:28.7

53:28.7

10:45

35

Karen Geiser Baltimore MD

105

44

F

1 40-49

53:31.9

53:31.9

10:46

36

Craig Fromel New Carrollton MD

69

31

M

5 30-39

54:08.5

54:08.5

10:54

37

ShiShi Tang New Carrollton MD

70

21

F

2 20-29

54:08.5

54:08.5

10:54

38

Bernard Plummer, II Beltsville MD

75

35

M

6 30-39

54:09.8

54:09.8

10:54

39

Cecilia Morrissette Hyattsville MD

65

53

F

1 50-59

54:23.1

54:23.1

10:57

40

Jeanne Larrison Chesapeake Beach MD

85

58

F

2 50-59

54:37.2

54:37.2

10:59

41

JoAnn Ireland Greenbelt MD

73

33

F

4 30-39

55:39.6

55:39.6

11:12

42

Lucretia Jones Crofton MD

88

37

F

5 30-39

55:39.6

55:39.6

11:12

43

Mary Ann Ottinger Lanham MD

102

63

F

2 60-69

56:48.8

56:48.8

11:26

44

Tony Hedlesky Waldorf MD

79

63

M

5 60-69

58:41.8

58:41.8

11:48

45

Oliver Gordon Jr Brentwood MD

101

47

M

9 40-49

1:00:45.0

1:00:45.0

12:13

46

Coleen Harbin Camp Springs MD

93

32

F

6 30-39

1:00:54.0

1:00:54.0

12:15

47

Tiffany Henry Upper Marlboro MD

94

31

F

7 30-39

1:01:16.7

1:01:16.7

12:20

48

Pamela Smith Upper Marlboro MD

107

42

F

2 40-49

1:01:54.0

1:01:54.0

12:27

49

Smantha Stokes Hyattsville MD

97

39

F

8 30-39

1:01:57.2

1:01:57.2

12:28

50

Monica Lewis Upper Marlboro MD

91

42

F

3 40-49

1:02:24.6

1:02:24.6

12:33

51

Michelle Duvall Bowie MD

104

39

F

9 30-39

1:02:33.6

1:02:33.6

12:35

52

Allison Green Beltsville MD

113

37

F

10 30-39

1:02:36.4

1:02:36.4

12:36

53

Virginia Fromel New Carrollton MD

127

61

F

3 60-69

1:04:58.7

1:04:58.7

13:04

54

Tamara Ward Upper Marlboro MD

128

45

M

10 40-49

1:06:21.1

1:06:21.1

13:21

55

Shana Plummer Beltsville MD

74

33

F

11 30-39

1:06:40.1

1:06:40.1

13:25

56

Rodney Green Edmonston MD

90

64

M

6 60-69

1:07:05.7

1:07:05.7

13:30

57

Christina Caravoulias Silver Spring MD

120

58

F

3 50-59

1:09:06.8

1:09:06.8

13:54

58

Sherley Simon Temple Hills MD

96

28

F

3 20-29

1:09:32.3

1:09:32.3

13:59

59

Stacey Roberts Silver Spring MD

95

43

F

4 40-49

1:10:45.9

1:10:45.9

14:14

60

Lisa Daniels Temple Hills MD

92

36

F

12 30-39

1:15:33.5

1:15:33.5

15:12

61

Tom Alderson Takoma Park MD

118

57

M

6 50-59

1:16:37.9

1:16:37.9

15:25

62

Matthew Salomon Silver Spring MD

117

56

M

7 50-59

1:16:38.2

1:16:38.2

15:25