Springburst 8K

Age Group Results

April 13, 2013


Results By PGRC


Men: 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70+
Women: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

All Runners

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brenda Mackintosh Springfield VA

80

47

8

37:52.3

37:52.3

7:37/M

2

Terri Taylor Greenbelt MD

106

36

14

43:25.9

43:25.9

8:44/M

3

Christine Merenda Columbia MD

68

44

17

45:38.2

45:38.2

9:11/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jaquisha Kearson Columbia MD

125

28

19

46:11.3

46:11.3

9:18/M

2

ShiShi Tang New Carrollton MD

70

21

37

54:08.5

54:08.5

10:54/M

3

Sherley Simon Temple Hills MD

96

28

58

1:09:32.3

1:09:32.3

13:59/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Adaeze Ezebuiro Bowie MD

100

35

22

47:03.3

47:03.3

9:28/M

2

Amanda Idstein Columbia MD

72

37

29

50:31.0

50:31.0

10:10/M

3

Christina Takara Laurel MD

111

34

34

53:28.7

53:28.7

10:45/M

4

JoAnn Ireland Greenbelt MD

73

33

41

55:39.6

55:39.6

11:12/M

5

Lucretia Jones Crofton MD

88

37

42

55:39.6

55:39.6

11:12/M

6

Coleen Harbin Camp Springs MD

93

32

46

1:00:54.0

1:00:54.0

12:15/M

7

Tiffany Henry Upper Marlboro MD

94

31

47

1:01:16.7

1:01:16.7

12:20/M

8

Smantha Stokes Hyattsville MD

97

39

49

1:01:57.2

1:01:57.2

12:28/M

9

Michelle Duvall Bowie MD

104

39

51

1:02:33.6

1:02:33.6

12:35/M

10

Allison Green Beltsville MD

113

37

52

1:02:36.4

1:02:36.4

12:36/M

11

Shana Plummer Beltsville MD

74

33

55

1:06:40.1

1:06:40.1

13:25/M

12

Lisa Daniels Temple Hills MD

92

36

60

1:15:33.5

1:15:33.5

15:12/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Karen Geiser Baltimore MD

105

44

35

53:31.9

53:31.9

10:46/M

2

Pamela Smith Upper Marlboro MD

107

42

48

1:01:54.0

1:01:54.0

12:27/M

3

Monica Lewis Upper Marlboro MD

91

42

50

1:02:24.6

1:02:24.6

12:33/M

4

Stacey Roberts Silver Spring MD

95

43

59

1:10:45.9

1:10:45.9

14:14/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Cecilia Morrissette Hyattsville MD

65

53

39

54:23.1

54:23.1

10:57/M

2

Jeanne Larrison Chesapeake Beach MD

85

58

40

54:37.2

54:37.2

10:59/M

3

Christina Caravoulias Silver Spring MD

120

58

57

1:09:06.8

1:09:06.8

13:54/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Sadoff Washington DC

67

63

23

48:08.2

48:08.2

9:41/M

2

Mary Ann Ottinger Lanham MD

102

63

43

56:48.8

56:48.8

11:26/M

3

Virginia Fromel New Carrollton MD

127

61

53

1:04:58.7

1:04:58.7

13:04/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Way Montgomery Village MD

64

47

1

33:54.5

33:54.5

6:49/M

2

Chad Burger Columbia MD

86

34

2

35:03.7

35:03.7

7:03/M

3

Robert Blanco Ellicott City MD

110

40

3

35:10.5

35:10.5

7:05/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ntseh Monikang Bowie MD

121

36

12

42:53.4

42:53.4

8:38/M

2

James Harris Falls Church VA

114

34

16

44:27.9

44:27.9

8:57/M

3

Gregory McCandies Greenbelt MD

129

36

24

48:25.0

48:25.0

9:45/M

4

Joshua Clanton Hyattsville MD

76

31

28

50:21.8

50:21.8

10:08/M

5

Craig Fromel New Carrollton MD

69

31

36

54:08.5

54:08.5

10:54/M

6

Bernard Plummer, II Beltsville MD

75

35

38

54:09.8

54:09.8

10:54/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John MacMillan Columbia MD

98

41

4

35:13.2

35:13.2

7:05/M

2

Christopher Larsen College Park MD

119

46

6

36:56.6

36:56.6

7:26/M

3

Marc Burger Columbia MD

108

40

9

39:24.0

39:24.0

7:56/M

4

Troy Ifill Lanham MD

109

45

20

46:36.8

46:36.8

9:23/M

5

Scott Mackintosh Springfield VA

81

49

21

46:53.8

46:53.8

9:26/M

6

Jonas Lima Beltsville MD

131

48

26

49:26.1

49:26.1

9:57/M

7

R Boatright Capital Heights MD

112

42

30

52:05.4

52:05.4

10:29/M

8

Dave Bennett College Park MD

126

46

33

52:58.8

52:58.8

10:39/M

9

Oliver Gordon Jr Brentwood MD

101

47

45

1:00:45.0

1:00:45.0

12:13/M

10

Tamara Ward Upper Marlboro MD

128

45

54

1:06:21.1

1:06:21.1

13:21/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lloyd Rawley Greenbelt MD

89

52

5

36:08.2

36:08.2

7:16/M

2

Elliott Hamilton Hyattsvile MD

130

52

7

37:38.2

37:38.2

7:34/M

3

David Barnhart Lanham MD

124

54

11

41:05.8

41:05.8

8:16/M

4

Larry Puglisi Gambrills MD

78

58

15

43:41.0

43:41.0

8:47/M

5

Mark Shroder College Park MD

71

58

31

52:10.9

52:10.9

10:30/M

6

Tom Alderson Takoma Park MD

118

57

61

1:16:37.9

1:16:37.9

15:25/M

7

Matthew Salomon Silver Spring MD

117

56

62

1:16:38.2

1:16:38.2

15:25/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bruce Attavian Hagerstown MD

77

63

10

40:24.4

40:24.4

8:08/M

2

Jim Meyers York Haven PA

62

63

18

46:00.6

46:00.6

9:15/M

3

Paul Ottinger Lanham MD

103

64

25

48:50.5

48:50.5

9:50/M

4

Reggie Haseltine Crofton MD

115

63

32

52:38.5

52:38.5

10:35/M

5

Tony Hedlesky Waldorf MD

79

63

44

58:41.8

58:41.8

11:48/M

6

Rodney Green Edmonston MD

90

64

56

1:07:05.7

1:07:05.7

13:30/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lou Shapiro Silver Spring MD

66

71

13

42:57.3

42:57.3

8:39/M

2

Bill Sollers SILVER SPRING MD

63

73

27

49:26.1

49:26.1

9:57/M