Healthy Trails 5K

Age Group Results

May 11, 2013


Results By PGRC


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

emma johnston alexandria VA

55

32

2

19:29.2

19:29.2

6:17/M

2

Margie Kuhn Riverdale MD

76

51

7

24:55.3

24:55.3

8:02/M

3

adaeze ezebuiro Bowie MD

2

35

9

25:35.0

25:35.0

8:15/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Belinda Johnson seat pleasant MD

69

40

15

29:50.1

29:50.1

9:37/M

2

Taloria Staples upper marlboro MD

73

41

21

32:22.9

32:22.9

10:26/M

3

Lori Williams Fort Washington MD

49

44

23

32:57.4

32:57.4

10:38/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Katie Rahill waldorf MD

9

14

16

29:53.0

29:53.0

9:38/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jessica Geller Washington DC

53

28

12

28:12.0

28:12.0

9:06/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Pauline Steffes clinton MD

5

39

18

30:03.9

30:03.9

9:42/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sharon Proctor Waldorf MD

45

43

27

34:28.8

34:28.8

11:07/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Susan Keller College Park MD

65

58

31

37:11.7

37:11.7

12:00/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Barbara Ramey-Wallace Clinton MD

50

68

40

44:50.9

44:50.9

14:28/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Omari Daughtridge Fort Washington MD

51

26

1

15:37.9

15:37.9

5:02/M

2

Christopher Larsen College Park MD

75

46

3

20:37.0

20:37.0

6:39/M

3

John Shoaff University Park MD

63

43

4

21:59.7

21:59.7

7:05/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jared Gravely Upper Marlboro MD

18

43

8

25:01.0

25:01.0

8:04/M

2

Mark Shroder College Park MD

66

58

11

28:10.7

28:10.7

9:05/M

3

Larry Staples capital heights MD

72

40

14

29:37.1

29:37.1

9:33/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Thomas Rahill waldorf MD

10

13

10

27:22.9

27:22.9

8:50/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Daniel Coley, Jr

74

29

5

24:21.5

24:21.5

7:51/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Michael Amato Washington DC

54

32

6

24:45.0

24:45.0

7:59/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Travis Rahill Waldorf MD

11

40

17

29:53.1

29:53.1

9:38/M