Beltsville Academy 5K 5k

Age Group Results

June 08, 2013


Results By PGRC


Men: 0-16 17-24 25-34 35-44 45-99
Women: 0-16 17-24 25-34 35-44 45-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Cindy Cohen Washington DC

196

45

5

24:43.6

24:43.6

7:58/M

 
Top

Female 16 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kimberly Feria

182

14

17

32:45.4

32:45.4

10:34/M

2

Yasmin Okoye

159

11

32

37:23.8

37:23.8

12:04/M

3

Esperanza Tyler

158

12

44

50:20.9

50:20.9

16:14/M

 
Top

Female 17 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kelsey RAley

139

23

23

33:55.8

33:55.8

10:56/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Megan Burnham

162

26

10

29:15.5

29:15.5

9:26/M

2

Lorretta Collins

119

33

12

29:54.4

29:54.4

9:39/M

3

Deena Mitchell

179

27

21

33:15.6

33:15.6

10:44/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Amy Rivard

180

44

20

33:15.6

33:15.6

10:44/M

2

Tara Brockette

131

41

25

34:16.7

34:16.7

11:03/M

3

Rashida Edwards

173

35

27

35:37.5

35:37.5

11:29/M

 
Top

Female 45 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Shana Grossman

178

47

16

31:28.7

31:28.7

10:09/M

2

Ingrid McCoy

114

51

22

33:34.9

33:34.9

10:50/M

3

Stacey Raley

140

51

24

33:56.0

33:56.0

10:57/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Simon Doong

169

20

1

18:43.4

18:43.4

6:02/M

 
Top

Male 16 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Shane Sweeney

190

12

6

26:26.1

26:26.1

8:32/M

2

Mahmud Bashir

152

12

8

27:38.8

27:38.8

8:55/M

3

Theo Haneiles

151

13

11

29:47.3

29:47.3

9:36/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Monnahan

163

28

2

20:44.9

20:44.9

6:41/M

2

Daniel Santore

168

33

7

26:40.0

26:40.0

8:36/M

3

William Cerpas

177

29

9

28:45.0

28:45.0

9:16/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bromley Lowe

170

42

4

21:33.9

21:33.9

6:57/M

2

Allan Corman

132

44

13

30:18.0

30:18.0

9:46/M

3

Andrew Hammond

181

38

15

30:35.0

30:35.0

9:52/M

 
Top

Male 45 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Christopher Larsen College Park MD

175

46

3

21:31.8

21:31.8

6:56/M

2

Paul Wester

164

45

26

35:00.8

35:00.8

11:17/M

3

Richard Majewski

116

67

30

36:35.4

36:35.4

11:48/M